Latest Status: pmkisan.gov.in status
+4 votes

What is Employment Exchange Online Registration, I am from Delhi and want full details about it. Some of my friends also leaving in Kerala, Haryana, Manipur and excited to know about it.

  • How to Register with Employment Exchange
  • What is the Benefits
  • Online Registration Process of EX
  • Offline Registration Process of EX
  • State Wise Employment Exchange Website Links
by

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Employment Exchange is an organization that provides employment support based on experience and qualifications. In different states of India, the employment department allows unemployed educated youth living in the respective states to pre-register for job vacancies in different areas of that state. Employment exchanges new name is  "Employment Guidance and Promotion Centers" because now focusing on professional guidance and career counselling besides registration, deposit, placement etc.

Employment exchange online apply 2019

How to Register with Employment Exchange Online

  • Employment exchange service is available on state-wise so firstly you have visit State Employment Exchange website for online Portal.
  • If you are not a registered on the official portal then you need to register to create your account for Employment exchange.
  • Now you have to Log in to State Employment exchange portal with your credentials.
  • You have to follow all the instructions carefully and submit details which appeared on your screen accurately.
  • Now an acknowledgement containing the Registration Number, Registration Date and Name of the Employment Exchange is generated on the portal for future reference portal for future.

Here is the documents list which you need to submit one of the following documents as residence proof :

  • Proof of job in the State of either of the parents.
  • Certificate of Education in the State.
  • Voter ID Card.
  • Certificate from Municipal Councilor/Sarpanch.
  • Domicile Certificate.
  • Letter from a gazetted officer or school head.
  • Certificate issued by an MLA/MP.
  • Ration Card.

after this process, Employment Exchange will issue you an online registration Employment exchange card carrying Registration No with the date of renewal of that registration.

by (720 points)
selected by
+1 vote

State Wise Employment Exchange Website Links

S.No State Information
1. Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal Pradesh Employment Exchange website
2. Bihar Bihar state Employment Exchange website
3. Chhattisgarh Chhattisgarh state Employment Exchange website
4. Delhi Delhi state Employment Exchange website
Delhi state Employment Exchange registration instructions
5. Gujarat Gujarat state Employment Exchange website
6. Haryana Haryana state Employment Exchange website
7. Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh state Employment Exchange information 
Himachal Pradesh state Employment Exchange website
8. Jammu & Kashmir Jammu & Kashmir state Employment Exchange website
9. Jharkhand Jharkhand state Employment Exchange website
10. Karnataka Karnataka state Employment Exchange website
11. Kerala Kerala state Employment Exchange website
12. Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh state Employment Exchange website
13. Maharashtra Maharashtra state Employment Exchange website
14. Manipur Manipur state Employment Exchange website
15. Meghalaya Meghalaya state Employment Exchange website
16. Mizoram Mizoram state Employment Exchange website
17. Odisha Odisha state Employment Exchange website
18. Puducherry Puducherry Employment Exchange website
19. Punjab Punjab state Employment Exchange website
20 Tamilnadu Tamilnadu state Employment Exchange website
21 Telangana Telangana state Employment Exchange website
22. Tripura Tripura state Employment Exchange website
23. Uttar Pradesh Uttar Pradesh state Employment Exchange website
24. Uttarkhand Uttarkhand state Employment Exchange website
25. West Bengal West Bengal state Employment Exchange website

by
Welcome to Great Kisan, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.